Our Menu
Everything from the printed Angelo's Pizza restaurant menu, with prices. Tap a category to jump straight to it.

Pizza
Thin crust or thick crust. Add Angelo's own white garlic sauce to any pizza: $1.75.
| Thin Crust | 9" | 12" | 16" |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Topping | $8.99 | $13.99 | $19.49 |
| 2 Toppings | $10.24 | $15.49 | $21.24 |
| 3 Toppings | $11.49 | $16.99 | $22.99 |
| 4 Toppings | $12.74 | $18.49 | $24.74 |
| Additional Toppings | $1.25 | $1.50 | $1.75 |
| Specialty Pizzas | $11.99 | $16.99 | $23.99 |
| Thick Crust | 10" | 14" |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Topping | $11.99 | $18.49 |
| 2 Toppings | $13.24 | $20.24 |
| 3 Toppings | $14.49 | $21.99 |
| 4 Toppings | $15.74 | $23.74 |
| Additional Toppings | $1.25 | $1.75 |
| Specialty Pizzas | $14.99 | $22.99 |
Toppings: extra cheese, pork sausage, pepperoni, ham, hamburger, fajita chicken, mushrooms, onions, green peppers, bacon bits, Canadian bacon, green olives, black olives, zesty sausage, tomatoes, pineapple, anchovies, pepperoncini, taco meat, jalapeños
- Angelo's SupremeSausage, mushrooms, ham, pepperoni, onions and green peppers
- Angelo's SpecialSausage, mushrooms, onions and green peppers
- Meat-EatersSausage, pepperoni, ham, Canadian bacon and bacon bits
- Italian SpecialSausage, pepperoni, onions, cinis, olive oil, parm cheese and Italian spices
- White GarlicWhite garlic sauce, sausage, onions, parmesan cheese and Italian spices
- Chicken FajitaRanch, fajita chicken, bacon bits, tomatoes and southwest spices
- Veggie DelightMushrooms, onions, green peppers, tomatoes and black olives
- BBQ ChickenLight pizza sauce, sweet BBQ sauce and fajita chicken
- Buffalo ChickenBuffalo sauce, ranch dressing and fajita chicken
- TropicalHam, pineapple and bacon bits
- TacoLight pizza sauce, ranch, taco meat, tomatoes and corn chips (optional lettuce)
- Pulled Pork BBQLight pizza sauce, BBQ sauce, sweet pulled pork BBQ and onions
- Dill PickleWhite garlic sauce, dill pickles and dill seasoning
- TortelliniWhite garlic sauce, cheese tortellinis, olive oil, parmesan and Italian spices
- Hott Pepperoni or SausageDouble pepperoni or zesty sausage, jalapeños, red peppers and hot honey
- Philly Cheese-steakQueso cheese sauce, roast beef, mushrooms, onions, green peppers and cinis

6" Little Joe
$8.99

Pizza Bread
$9.49
Plain, ranch or hot

Calzone
$11.99

Angelo's Supreme
from $11.99
Sausage, mushrooms, ham, pepperoni, onions and green peppers

Crust-less Pizza (7")
$7.49

Gluten-Free / Cauliflower
10" $12.99 · 12" $16.99
$1.50 per topping. Not prepared in a gluten-free environment.
Pasta
Our pasta entrées come with Angelo's house-made sauce and garlic bread. Make it a dinner for an additional $3.99 — includes side salad & soft drink (dine-in only). Add a side salad $4.99 · add cheese to garlic bread $1.50 · add cheese to pasta (baked) $2.00.
- SpaghettiOur famous house-made spaghetti with meat sauce or meatballsSm $9.99 · Lg $10.99
- LasagnaHouse-made gourmet delight with a delicious combination of cheeses and meatsSm $11.25 · Lg $11.99
- Veggie LasagnaLayers of vegetables and cheeses with alfredo or marinaraSm $9.99 · Lg $10.99
- RigatoniExtra heavy cut noodle with meat sauce or meatballsSm $9.99 · Lg $10.99
- MostaccioliTubular noodle with meat sauce or meatballsSm $9.99 · Lg $10.99
- Cheese RavioliFilled with four cheeses, topped with house-made marinaraSm $10.49 · Lg $11.49
- Chili MacSpaghetti with a touch of meat sauce, topped with Angelo's own house-made chiliSm $10.99 · Lg $11.99
- Fettuccini AlfredoTender fettuccini smothered with creamy alfredo sauceSm $10.99 · Lg $11.99
- Chicken AlfredoSeasoned grilled chicken on fettuccini with alfredo sauceSm $12.49 · Lg $13.49
- Meat RavioliMeats and spices in a tender noodle, with meat sauce, meatballs or marinaraSm $10.99 · Lg $11.99
- Chicken ParmesanBreaded or grilled chicken on spaghetti with melted provolone, with alfredo, marinara or meat sauceSm $12.99 · Lg $13.99
- Tortellini PastaCheese tortellini topped with house-made marinaraSm $10.99 · Lg $11.99

Lasagna

Fettuccini Alfredo

Chicken Parmesan

Rigatoni
Sandwiches & Platters
All sandwiches are served with chips for dine-in (to-go chips $0.75). Upgrade to fries +$2.00. Add cheese to any sandwich $0.50.
- Roast Beef (Poor-Boy)House-made roast beef with brown gravy on an 8" hoagie bun$11.99
- Breaded Pork TenderloinLarge, crispy and golden on a round bun$11.24
- Pork BarbecueHouse-smoked pulled pork with Memphis-style sweet BBQ sauce$10.49
- Chicken ParmesanBreaded or grilled chicken, marinara and provolone on Italian bread$10.99
- Meatball SubMeatballs in marinara on a hoagie bun$10.99
- Italian SubHam, pepperoni and cheese with Italian dressing on a toasted hoagie$9.99
- Turkey Sub (Hot or Cold)All-white meat turkey with melted provolone$10.49
- Ham & Cheese Sub (Hot or Cold)Lean ham with provolone and warm marinara$9.49
- Grilled or Breaded ChickenOn a round bun with your choice of toppings$10.49
- Fish SandwichCrispy fried cod on a hoagie with tartar sauce$10.49
- Shrimp Po' BoyBreaded shrimp with remoulade, lettuce and tomatoes$10.49
- Italian SausageMild Italian sausage link with marinara on a toasted bun$10.49
- Fish & Chips PlatterCrispy cod fillets with fries and tartar sauce$12.99
- Chicken Strip PlatterChicken strips and mashed potatoes smothered in white gravy$12.49
- Beef & Noodles PlatterRoast beef on fettuccine with gravy, bread and butter$12.99 · Half $10.49
- Breaded Shrimp PlatterWith french fries and cocktail sauce$12.99
- Hot Beef (Manhattan) PlatterRoast beef, mashed potatoes and brown gravy on white bread$12.99 · Half $10.49
Horseshoes
Your choice of meat or veggies over garlic-buttered Texas toast, piled high with fries and topped with our cheese sauce — traditional yellow cheddar or white queso.
- HorseshoeMeat choices: hamburger, ham, turkey, grilled or breaded chicken, Italian sausage, chicken strips, boneless wings, buffalo chicken, breaded tenderloin, roast beef, fish, pulled pork$13.99
- ExtrasExtra cheese $1.25 · extra fries $1.00 · extra meat $2.50
Appetizers & Wings
- Garlic & Cheese BreadsticksServed with marinara10" $11.99 · 14" $16.99
- Regular BreadsticksServed with marinara10" $8.99 · 14" $13.99
- Chicken Wings (Bone-In)Buffalo, Sweet BBQ, Garlic Parmesan, Honey Sriracha, Sweet Chili, Tangy Carolina Gold, Mango Habanero, Spicy Honey Garlic8 $12.99 · 16 $22.99 · 24 $29.99
- Chicken Wings (Boneless)Same sauce choices as bone-in8 $10.99 · 16 $18.99 · 24 $26.99
- Mozzarella Cheese Sticks (6)Served with marinara$8.99
- Chili Cheese FriesFries with melted cheddar and chili$8.49
- Breaded Chicken Strips (4)With ranch or honey mustard$8.49
- Mac & Cheese Bites (10)$7.99
- Mini Corn Dogs (10)$7.99
- Toasted Meat Ravioli (6)Served with marinara$7.99
- Pulled Pork NachosChips, cheddar or queso, house-smoked pulled pork, jalapeños and sour cream$11.99
- Onion RingsBeer battered, with ranch$7.99 · ½ $4.99
- Garlic Parmesan FriesTossed in garlic butter, parmesan and Italian spices$7.99
- DipsCheddar $1.75 · queso $2.50 · garlic butter $1.25

Breadsticks

Boneless Wings

Chicken Strips

Mac & Cheese Bites
Salads, Soups & Wraps
Dressings: ranch, French, Italian, Thousand Island, honey mustard, blue cheese, Caesar, poppy seed, balsamic vinaigrette, vinegar & oil, fat free ranch.
- Side SaladLettuce, tomatoes and mozzarella$4.99 · Double $8.49
- Chef SaladLettuce, cheese, tomatoes, eggs and ham, turkey or chicken$10.49 · Sm $7.99
- Caesar SaladRomaine, parmesan, croutons and Caesar (add chicken $2.00)$10.49 · Sm $7.99
- Taco SaladTaco meat, cheddar or queso, tomatoes and corn chips$11.99
- Boneless Wing Salad$10.99
- Breaded Chicken Caesar Salad$12.49
- Breaded Chicken Salad$10.99
- Chicken Fajita Salad$10.49
- WrapsChicken Bacon Ranch, Chicken Caesar, Buffalo Chicken, Southwest Chicken, Italian, Ham or Turkey Swiss. Served with chips (sub fries +$2.00).$10.49
- Soup of the DayTortellini soupBowl $6.49 · Cup $4.49
- House Made ChiliBowl $6.99 · Cup $4.99
- Power BowlsHigh protein, low carb, gluten free. Italian sausage or grilled chicken (sm $6.49 · lg $8.49), sausage & chicken (lg $8.49), vegetable (sm $5.49 · lg $6.99)

Wraps
$10.49
Kids Meals
Kids meals include apple juice or water.
- Spaghetti, Mostaccioli or Rigatoni$6.99
- Cheese or Meat Ravioli$6.99
- Fettuccine Alfredo · Chicken Alfredo · Chili Mac · Cheese Tortellinis$6.99
- Chicken Strips & Fries · Mini Corn Dogs & Fries · Macaroni Bites & Fries$7.99
- Boneless Wings & Fries$8.49
- Mac-N-Cheese$5.99
Drinks & Desserts
Free refills on soft drinks, lemonade, coffee & tea.
- Soft Drinks · Iced or Sweet Tea · Lemonade$3.49
- Coffee or Hot Tea · Milk$2.99
- Draft Beer — Bud Light, Miller LitePitcher $16 · Pint $4.50 · Shorty $2.50
- Draft Hefeweizen & Shiner BockPitcher $17 · Pint $5.50 · Shorty $3.50
- Bottled Beer$3.50
- WineMoscato, Chardonnay, White Zinfandel, Pinot Noir, Merlot, Cabernet, Lambrusco, Pinot GrigioGlass $4.99 · Carafe $19.99
- Giant Baked Brownie Cookie$6.99
- Cinnamon Breadsticks10" $8.99 · 14" $13.99
- Cinnamon BitesSm $8.99 · Lg $13.99
- Italian Ice Tubes$3.00
A 20% service charge will be added to parties of 12 or more. 100% of this charge is paid directly to your server. Additional gratuity is optional.
Hungry yet?
Prices shown here match our printed menu. Order online for delivery, carryout or drive-thru.
Prices are subject to change at any time and may not match other websites that have old or outdated menus. Our online ordering always has the correct pricing.
Join us in the dining room, or order online for pick-up.






